1. Scientific Subcommittee Breast Feeding & Complimentary Food

CAPGHAN

Neelam Mohan


ESPGHAN

Mary Fewtrell


LASPGHAN

Erika Ochoa


NASPGHAN

Benjamin D. Gold


PASPGHAN

Mohamed Miqdady


APPSPGHAN

Ichiro Takeuchi


2. Scientific Subcommittee Celiac GRD & Luminal Diseases

ESPGHAN

Jernej Dolinsek


CAPGHAN

Sandhia Naik


LASPGHAN

Enriqueta Roman Riechmann


NASPGHAN

Ritu Verma


APPSPGHAN

Aw Marion


3. Scientific Subcommittee Endoscopy

APPSPGHAN

Katsuhiro Arai


ESPGHAN

Matjaz Homan


CAPGHAN

Moinak Sen


PASPGHAN

Mohamed El-Guindi


LASPGHAN

Reinaldo Pierre


NASPGHAN

Petar Mamula


4. Scientific Subcommittee Environmental & Global Health

ESPGHAN

Giuseppe Indolfi


APPSPGHAN

Anupam Sibal


CAPGHAN

Mark Manary


PASPGHAN

Said Ettair


LASPGHAN

Paul R Harris


NASPGHAN

Kerri Gosselin


5. Scientific Subcommittee Food Allergy and Eosinophilic Disease

ESPGHAN

Alexandra Papadopoulou


CAPGHAN

Marcus Auth


PASPGHAN

Mohamed Miqdady


APPSPGHAN

Ichro Takeuchi


NASPGHAN

Dominique Bailey


LASPGHAN

Sylvia Cruchet


6. Scientific Subcommittee Hepatology

CAPGHAN

Neelam Mohan


APPSPGHAN

Huey-Ling Chen


ESPGHAN

Emer Fitzpatrick


PASPGHAN

Mohamed El-Guindi


LASPGHAN

Mirta Ciocca


NASPGHAN

Evelyn Hsu


7. Scientific Subcommittee IBD

CAPGHAN

Rohan Malik


NASPGHAN

Anne Griffiths


PASPGHAN

Mamoun El Awad


LASPGHAN

Monica Contreras


ESPGHAN

Richard Russell


APPSPGHAN

Way-Seah Lee


8. Scientific Subcommittee Microbiota

LASPGHAN

Christian Boggio Marzet


APPSPGHAN

Hong Koh


ESPGHAN

Yvan Vandenplas


CAPGHAN

Paul Kelly


PASPGHAN

Omayma Sabir


NASPGHAN

Stacy Kahn


9. Scientific Subcommittee NeuroGastro & Motility

APPSPGHAN

Nikhil Thapar


ESPGHAN

Marc Benninga


CAPGHAN

Osvaldo Borrelli


PASPGHAN

Aziz Koleilat


LASPGHAN

Carlos Velasco Benitez


NASPGHAN

Des Yacob


10. Scientific Subcommittee Nutrition & Intestinal Failure

APPSPGHAN

Jin Soo Moon


ESPGHAN

Jiri Bronsky


CAPGHAN

Susan Hill


PASPGHAN

Mahmoud Bozo


LASPGHAN

Solange Heller Rouassant


NASPGHAN

Debora Duro


11. Scientific Subcommittee Pancreatology & Genetic related diseases

NASPGHAN

Meghana Sathe


APPSPGHAN

Mitsuyoshi Suzuki


ESPGHAN

Simona Faraci


CAPGHAN

Huma Cheema


LASPGHAN

Carmen Alicia Sanchez Ramirez


12. Scientific Subcommittee Young Career & Training programs

NASPGHAN

Cary Sauer


ESPGHAN

Andreia Nita


CAPGHAN

Robert Bandsma


LASPGHAN

Natascha Silva Sandy


PASPGHAN

Taoufik Meskini


APPSPGHAN

Juliet Aguilar


13. Scientific Subcommittee Research & Future directions

APPSPGHAN

Yen Hsuan Ni


ESPGHAN

Lissy de Ridder


CAPGHAN

Jay Berkley


LASPGHAN

Mauro Batista de Morais


NASPGHAN

Rohit Kohli


14. Scientific Subcommittee Transplantation

APPSPGHAN

Kyung Mo Kim


ESPGHAN

Norman Junge


CAPGHAN

Neelam Mohan


PASPGHAN

Hanaa El-Karaksy


LASPGHAN

Gilda Porta


NASPGHAN

Ruben Quiros


15. Scientific Subcommittee Hands on Endoscopy

APPSPGHAN

Nuthapong Ukarapol


ESPGHAN

Mike Thomson


CAPGHAN

Akshay Kapoor


PASPGHAN

Nezha Mouane


NASPGHAN

Wenly Ruan


LASPGHAN

Claudio Iglesias


16. Scientific Subcommittee Hands on Motility

APPSPGHAN

Andy Darma


ESPGHAN

Osvaldo Borelli


NASPGHAN

José Garza


CAPGHAN

Jaya Agarwal


LASPGHAN

Judith Cohen Sabban


17. Scientific Subcommittee PG Course

LASPGHAN

Elisa De Carvalho


NASPGHAN

María Oliva Hemker


APPSPGHAN

Suporn Treepongkaruna


ESPGHAN

Jorge Amil Dias


CAPGHAN

Tahmeed Ahmed


PASPGHAN

Maha Abou Zekri


LASPGHAN

Veronica Busoni


Member

Roberto Zablah


18. Scientific Subcommittee JPGN

Chair

Giuseppe Indolfi


Chair

Sandeep Gupta


19. Scientific Subcommittee Hands on Capsule Endoscopy

Chair

Verónica Bursoni


20. Scientific Subcommittee Train the Trainers

Chair

Mike Thompson


21. Scientific Subcommittee Transition to adult care

Chair

María Camila Sánchez


Chair

Karina Leta